Çımxırmaq


1. sound-signify


Çımxırmaq: (verb) to shout instantly and reproachingly at somebody

Sound-signify:

prominent form/type [ç]: quantitive/separative

vectorial tendency [ı]: (relative to) lower spots, down

function [m]: self-potential movement/action

[x]: ([x] an evolved form of [q]) sprouting

[ır]: to activate         

Sound-signify version: ([do the act] of quantitive/separative nature) + (relative to lower spots) + ([functionally] inner-potential) (sprouting from inside) (activating)

Semantic interpretation: ([to] do activate the innerly motivated job of separative nature from inwards)


2. structure


 

 

base infinitives:

affirmative

active: [1. çımxırmaq, 2. —, 3. — , 4. —]

mutual: [5. çımxırışmaq, 6. —, 7. —, 8. —]

causative: [9. —, 10. —, 11. —, 12. —]

mutual: [13. —, 14. —, 15. —, 16. —]

passive: [17. —, 18. —, 19. —, 20. —]

mutual: [21. —, 22. —, 23. —, 24. —]

passive-causative: [25. —, 26. —, 27. —, 28. —]

mutual: [29. —, 30. —, 31. —, 32. —]

 

negative

active: [33. çımxırmamaq, 34. —, 35. —, 36. —]

mutual: [37. çımxırışmamaq, 38. —, 39. —, 40. —]

causative: [41. —, 42. —, 43. —, 44. —]

mutual: [45. —, 46. —, 47. —, 48. —]

passive: [49. —, 50. —, 51. —, 52. —]

mutual: [53. —, 54. —, 55. —, 56. —]

passive-causative: [57. —, 58. —, 59. —, 60. —]

mutual: [61. —, 62. —, 63. —, 64. —]

 

adjective/noun:

çımxırma/ çımxırmama (n.)

[çımxırmalı/çımxırmamalı] (adj.)

çımxıran/çımxırmayan (n.)

[-lı/-sız/ -mayanlı] (adj.)

çımxırmış/çımxırmamış (adj.)

[çımxırmışlıq/çımxırmamışlıq] (n.)

çımxırmış/çımxırmamış (perfect aspect)

[çımxırmışkən/çımxırmamışkən] (adverb)

çımxırar/çımxırmaz (adj.)

[çımxırarlıq/çımxırmazlıq] (n.)

çımxırar/çımxırmaz (repeating aspect)

[çımxırarkən/çımxırmaz ikən] (adverb)

çımxırır/çımxırmır (progressive aspect)

[çımxırırkən/çımxırmırkən] (adverb)

çımxıracaq/çımxırmayacaq (future aspect)

[çımxıracaq ikən/çımxırmayacaq ikən] (adverb)

çımxırar [çımxıraraq: çımxırar + aq] (adverb)

çımxır [çımxırcağın: çımxır + cağın] [çımxıra çımxıra] (adverb)

 

(infinitive/ noun from infinitive)

çımxırmaq [çımxırmağa, çımxırmaqda, çımxırmaqdan, çımxırmağı, çımxırmağın]
[çımxırmağacan, çımxırmaqda ikən, çımxırmağınkı]

çımxırma [çımxırmaya, çımxırmada, çımxırmadan, çımxırmanı, çımxırmanın]
[çımxırmayacan]

çımxırdıq [çımxırdığa, çımxırdıqda, çımxırdıqdan]
[çımxırdıqca, çımxırdıqda ikən]

çımxırdı [çımxırdıya, çımxırdıda, çımxırdıdan, çımxırdını, çımxırdının]
[çımxırdıyacan]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.
You need to agree with the terms to proceed

keyboard_arrow_up