Çıxartmaq


1. sound-signify


Çıxartmaq: to take something/somebody out of something or some place

Sound-signify:

prominent concept [çıx]: get out (of)

function [vowel+r]: to activate

 function [t]: other-transitive

Sound-signify version: ([do the act] of activating the job of getting out of) + ([functionally] other-transitive)

Semantic interpretation: ([to] activate the other transitive job of getting out)

First base bare infinitive (çıxarmaq) of this verb actually isn’t in use but in Türkiye and Azerbaijan Republic intentionally is used in standard variety.


2. structure


 

 

base infinitives:

affirmitave

active: [1. çıxarmaq, 2. —, 3. — , 4. çıxartmaq]

mutual: [5. —, 6. —, 7. —, 8. —]

causative: [9. —, 10. —, 11. —, 12. çıxartdırmaq]

mutual: [13. —, 14. —, 15. —, 16. —]

passive: [17. çıxarılmaq, 18. —, 19. —, 20. çıxardılmaq]

mutual: [21. —, 22. —, 23. —, 24. —]

passive-causative: [25. —, 26. —, 27. —, 28. çıxartdırılmaq]

mutual: [29. —, 30. —, 31. —, 32. —]

 

negative

active: [33. çıxarmamaq, 34. —, 35. —, 36. çıxartmamaq]

mutual: [37. —, 38. —, 39. —, 40. —]

causative: [41. —, 42. —, 43. —, 44. çıxartdırmamaq]

mutual: [45. —, 46. —, 47. —, 48. —]

passive: [49. çıxarılmamaq, 50. —, 51. —, 52. çıxardılmamaq]

mutual: [53. —, 54. —, 55. —, 56. —]

passive-causative: [57. —, 58. —, 59. —, 60. çıxartdırılmamaq]

mutual: [61. —, 62. —, 63. —, 64. —]

 

adjective/noun:

çıxartma/ çıxartmama (n.)

[çıxartmalı/çıxartmamalı] (adj.)

çıxartan/çıxartmayan (n.)

[-lı/-sız/ -mayanlı] (adj.)

çıxartmış/çıxartmamış (adj.)

[çıxartmışlıq/çıxartmamışlıq] (n.)

çıxartmış/çıxartmamış (perfect aspect)

[çıxartmışkən/çıxartmamışkən] (adverb)

çıxartar/çıxartmaz (adj.)

[çıxartarlıq/çıxartmazlıq] (n.)

çıxartar/çıxartmaz (repeating aspect)

[çıxartarkən/çıxartmaz ikən] (adverb)

çıxartır/çıxartmır (progressive aspect)

[çıxartırkən/çıxartmırkən] (adverb)

çıxartacaq/çıxartmayacaq (future aspect)

[çıxartacaq ikən/çıxartmayacaq ikən] (adverb)

çıxartar [çıxartaraq: çıxartar + aq] (adverb)

çıxart [çıxartcağın: çıxart + cağın] [çıxarta çıxarta] (adverb)

 

(infinitive/ noun from infinitive)

çıxartmaq [çıxartmağa, çıxartmaqda, çıxartmaqdan, çıxartmağı, çıxartmağın]
[çıxartmağacan, çıxartmaqda ikən, çıxartmağınkı]

çıxartma [çıxartmaya, çıxartmada, çıxartmadan, çıxartmanı, çıxartmanın]
[çıxartmayacan]

çıxartdıq [çıxartdığa, çıxartdıqda, çıxartdıqdan]
[çıxartdıqca, çıxartdıqda ikən]

çıxartdı [çıxartdıya, çıxartdıda, çıxartdıdan, çıxartdını, çıxartdının]
[çıxartdıyacan]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.
You need to agree with the terms to proceed

keyboard_arrow_up